-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khalawak

Map of Khalawak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khalabak,Khalavak,Khalawak,Khalābak,Khalāwak,خلاوک, Khalāwak

Khalawak

Welcome to the Khalawak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khalāwak. See Khalawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khalāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khalawak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.36042/64.86624
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:03
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Khalawak
  •  
Places near Khalawak

Online Dating

Khalawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khalawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khalawak, Afghanistan