-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khak-e Yarak

Map of Khak-e Yarak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khak Yarak,Khak-e Yarak,Khāk Yaṟak,Khāk-e Yarak,خاک یارک, Khāk-e Yarak

Khak-e Yarak

Welcome to the Khak-e Yarak google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāk-e Yarak. See Khak-e Yarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāk-e Yarak area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Khak-e Yarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.03297/65.11787
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:45
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Khak-e Yarak
  •  
Places near Khak-e Yarak
Dahan-e Khūk Nāwah (2.5 km) Dahan-e Sayyid Qadam (4.1 km) Dahan-e Ghūndêy Sang (4.5 km) Dahan-e Khāk-e Yārak (6 km) Chihil (7.2 km) Khāk-e Surkh (8.3 km) Ghūnḏ-e Sang (10.8 km) Duzdān (11.2 km) Mutah Dēwāl (11.9 km) Duzdān (13.1 km) Burj (13.6 km) Ghārak-e Suflá (13.6 km) Dahān-e Dūzdān (14 km) Kaychak (14.7 km) Dēwānagak (14.7 km) Ghārak-e Suflá (14.7 km) Sālār (15.4 km) Nakhshī (16.5 km)

Online Dating

Khak-e Yarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khak-e Yarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khak-e Yarak, Afghanistan