-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khak-e Basir

Map of Khak-e Basir Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khak-e Basir,Khaki-Basir,Khāk-e Başīr,Khāk-e Bāşīr,khak bsyr,Хаки-Басир,خاک بصیر,خاکٔ بصير, Khāk-e Başīr

Khak-e Basir

Welcome to the Khak-e Basir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāk-e Başīr. See Khak-e Basir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāk-e Başīr area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Khak-e Basir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.38531/65.09922
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:55
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Khak-e Basir
  •  
Places near Khak-e Basir
Khāk-e Başīr (0 km) Shāh Bayd (1.1 km) Dahān-e Shāh Bayd (1.7 km) Shāh Bayd (1.7 km) Dahān-e Sīnay (2.5 km) Dahān-e Shāh Bayd (2.6 km) Shurshurah (3.3 km) Maīdān (3.6 km) Kōrāw-e Manşūr (3.7 km) Zanbūr Khān (3.8 km) Zardgilak (4.1 km) Tahradah (4.2 km) Dahān-e Anqarchāq (4.2 km) Chārtū (4.5 km) Mīnāris (4.7 km) Sīnay (4.7 km) Shāh Bayd (4.8 km) Ghurghurī (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Khak-e Basir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khak-e Basir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khak-e Basir, Afghanistan