-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khakbarak

Map of Khakbarak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khakbarak,Khākbārak,Khākbāṟak,خاکبارک, Khākbārak

Khakbarak

Welcome to the Khakbarak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khākbārak. See Khakbarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khākbārak area. This placemark was added 2002-09-16.

Map of Khakbarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.74222/65.96088
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:43
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Khakbarak
  •  
Places near Khakbarak

Online Dating

Khakbarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khakbarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khakbarak, Afghanistan