-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Khak Badak

Map of Band-e Khak Badak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Khak Badak,Band-e Khakbadak,Band-e Khāk Bādak,Banḏ-e Khākbāḏak,بند خاک بادک, Band-e Khāk Bādak

Band-e Khak Badak

Welcome to the Band-e Khak Badak google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khāk Bādak. See Band-e Khak Badak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khāk Bādak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Khak Badak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.22343/65.64175
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:12
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Band-e Khak Badak
  •  
Places near Band-e Khak Badak

Online Dating

Band-e Khak Badak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Khak Badak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khak Badak, Afghanistan