Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khagak

Map of Khagak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khagak,Khāgak,خاگک, Khāgak


Welcome to the Khagak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāgak. See Khagak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāgak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khagak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:57
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Khagak
Places near Khagak

Online Dating

Khagak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khagak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khagak, Afghanistan