-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khafak

Map of Khafak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khafak,خفک, Khafak

Khafak

Welcome to the Khafak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khafak. See Khafak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khafak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khafak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03143/65.07279
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:26
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Khafak
  •  
Places near Khafak
Khafak (0 km) Zardālū (2.6 km) Khūnyah (3.6 km) Bād Qōl (3.7 km) Gul Khinj (6.8 km) Namāz Gāh (7.2 km) Nalinj (8.3 km) Kurpī (8.5 km) Nay Patan (9.5 km) Deh-Ḩājī (10.1 km) Nay-Patan (10.3 km) Dahān-e Āb (11 km)

Online Dating

Khafak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khafak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khafak, Afghanistan