-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Kishtan

Map of Koh-e Kishtan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kishtan,Koh-e Kishtan,Kohe Kestan,Kohe Keštān,Kuh-e Keshtan,Kōh-e Kishtān,Kūh-e Keshtān,کوه کشتان, Kōh-e Kishtān

Koh-e Kishtan

Welcome to the Koh-e Kishtan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kishtān. See Koh-e Kishtan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kishtān area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Koh-e Kishtan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79736/64.0213
  • Altitude: 2821 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:32
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kishtan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kishtan
Kishtān (1.3 km) Tangī Waras̄ah (3.3 km) Ḩowẕak (4.7 km) Istānah (4.7 km) Kishtān (6.2 km) Dahan-e Yakayak (6.7 km) Dutai (6.9 km) Dahān-e Kāfar Rāh (7.4 km) Kharkūnak (7.4 km) Sar Āsmān (7.8 km) Dahān-e Masjid (8 km) Dahān-e Azdeh (8.1 km) Khayrāt Khānah-ye Pā’īn (9.2 km) Palah-ye Bayd (9.2 km) Siyāh Now (10.4 km) Shankarbah (10.6 km) Darzāw (10.7 km) Tangī-ye Hulmah (11 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kishtan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kishtan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kishtan, Afghanistan