-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kishtan

Map of Kishtan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Keshtan,Keshtān,Kestan,Keštān,Kishtan,Kishtān,کشتان, Kishtān

Kishtan

Welcome to the Kishtan google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kishtān. See Kishtan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kishtān area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Kishtan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.8023/63.95489
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:04
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Kishtan
  •  
Places near Kishtan

Online Dating

Kishtan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kishtan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kishtan, Afghanistan