-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kin`an

Map of Kin`an Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ken`an,Ken‘ān,Kin`an,Kin‘ān,کنعان, Kin‘ān

Kin`an

Welcome to the Kin`an google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kin‘ān. See Kin`an photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kin‘ān area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Kin`an
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.70224/63.85248
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:10
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Kin`an
  •  
Places near Kin`an

Online Dating

Kin`an Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kin`an, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kin`an, Afghanistan