-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushtah-ye Kowghayl

Map of Pushtah-ye Kowghayl Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Kawghel,Poshteh-ye Kawghēl,Pushtah-ye Kowghayl,Pusta-i-Kawghel,Pus̄ta-i-Kawghēl,پشتۀ کوغیل, Pushtah-ye Kowghayl

Pushtah-ye Kowghayl

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Kowghayl google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Kowghayl. See Pushtah-ye Kowghayl photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Kowghayl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Kowghayl
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.06089/65.8234
  • Altitude: 3327 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:58
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Kowghayl
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Kowghayl
Kōygashtah (3.3 km) Chārgān (3.5 km) Shākhilstān (3.6 km) Khōrāgird (4.3 km) Taysiyīn (5.1 km) Nāgdayz (5.6 km) Isparf (6.2 km) Darah-ye Chāt (6.5 km) Sandayz (7.6 km) Takht (8.2 km) Espaṟf (9.3 km) Pas-e Mīlak (11.9 km) Jīndāk (13.1 km) Rāghurūj (14.3 km) Gandāwak (15.5 km) Gandumkah (17.3 km) Sāldayz (18 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Kowghayl Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Kowghayl, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Kowghayl, Afghanistan