-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Kawarah

Map of Koh-e Kawarah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kawarah,Kohe Kawara,Kohe Kawāṟa,Kuh-e Kawarah,Kōh-e Kawārah,Kūh-e Kawāṟah,کوه کواره, Kōh-e Kawārah

Koh-e Kawarah

Welcome to the Koh-e Kawarah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kawārah. See Koh-e Kawarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kawārah area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Koh-e Kawarah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.71681/65.45164
  • Altitude: 2885 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:45
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kawarah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kawarah
Rūf (1.9 km) Barnay (2.2 km) Dahān-e Sharābān (4.9 km) Talmastān (6.2 km) Dahān-e Dēwālak (6.7 km) Talakh-e Sayb (7.2 km) Qōl-e Qambar (8.7 km) Ispībuz (8.9 km) Rabāţak (9 km) Paytāb (9 km) Dahān-e Nūlūr (9.3 km) Maīdān-e Māl (9.9 km) Ghowêh (9.9 km) Dahān-e Gharakundah (11.5 km) Sarbūz (11.7 km) Bījīgah (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kawarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kawarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kawarah, Afghanistan