-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kawan

Map of Kawan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kavan,Kawan,Kāwān,کاوان, Kāwān

Kawan

Welcome to the Kawan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāwān. See Kawan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāwān area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Kawan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.20989/64.2657
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:02
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Kawan
  •  
Places near Kawan

Online Dating

Kawan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kawan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kawan, Afghanistan