Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Katarghow

Map of Katarghow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Katargav,Katarghab,Katarghaw,Katarghow,Katārghow,Katārghāb,Katāṟghaw,کتارغو, Katārghow


Welcome to the Katarghow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katārghow. See Katarghow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katārghow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Katarghow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2808 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:15
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Katarghow
Places near Katarghow

Online Dating

Katarghow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katarghow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katarghow, Afghanistan