-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Katalak

Map of Koh-e Katalak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Katalak,Kohe Katalak,Kohe Kaṯalak,Kuh-e Katalak,Kōh-e Katalak,Kūh-e Kaţalak,کوه کتلک, Kōh-e Katalak

Koh-e Katalak

Welcome to the Koh-e Katalak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Katalak. See Koh-e Katalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Katalak area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Koh-e Katalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.62691/65.06354
  • Altitude: 3057 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:10
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Katalak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Katalak
Mīānjī (1.9 km) Khwājah Ghār (3.3 km) Shāh Baydak-e Bālā (6.1 km) Jar-e Chuqur (6.6 km) Mīānah Bām (6.6 km) Kharah-ye Kushkak (7 km) Riẕā Murdah (7.4 km) Bandar Ghūnak (7.4 km) Kandalbāsh (7.9 km) Tayl-e Ghōrī (8 km) Gandah Chashmah (8.7 km) Kharah-ye Ghālbozā (9.1 km) Bōstānak (9.3 km) Seh Gōshak (9.3 km) Sarāb-e Alandar (9.4 km) Shāh Baydak-e Pā’īn (9.5 km) Ghālak (9.5 km) Jar-e Surkh (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Katalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Katalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Katalak, Afghanistan