-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Katah Lak

Map of Band-e Katah Lak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Katah Lak,Band-e Katalak,Band-e Kaṯalak,بندکته لک, Band-e Katah Lak

Band-e Katah Lak

Welcome to the Band-e Katah Lak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Katah Lak. See Band-e Katah Lak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Katah Lak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Katah Lak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3818/65.35835
  • Altitude: 3614 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:13
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Band-e Katah Lak
  •  
Places near Band-e Katah Lak

Online Dating

Band-e Katah Lak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Katah Lak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Katah Lak, Afghanistan