Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Katah Darah

Map of Katah Darah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katadara,Katah Darah,Katah Darrah,Katah Darreh,Kataḏaṟa,Kaţah Darrah,Kaṯah Darreh, Katah Darah

Katah Darah

Welcome to the Katah Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Darah. See Katah Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Katah Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:14
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Katah Darah
Places near Katah Darah

Online Dating

Katah Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Darah, Afghanistan