Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Katah Baghal

Map of Katah Baghal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katabaghal,Katah Baghal,Kaṯah Baghal,کته بغل, Katah Baghal

Katah Baghal

Welcome to the Katah Baghal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Baghal. See Katah Baghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Baghal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Katah Baghal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3242 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:52
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Katah Baghal
Places near Katah Baghal

Online Dating

Katah Baghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Baghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Baghal, Afghanistan