Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kasi

Map of Kasi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kasi,Kāsī,کاسی, Kāsī


Welcome to the Kasi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāsī. See Kasi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāsī area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Kasi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:50
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Kasi
Places near Kasi

Online Dating

Kasi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kasi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kasi, Afghanistan