Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Kashati

Map of Koh-e Kashati Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kashati,Kohe Kasati,Kuh-e Kashati,Kōh-e Kashaṯī,Kōhe Kas̄ati,Kūh-e Kashatī,کوه کشټی, Kōh-e Kashaṯī

Koh-e Kashati

Welcome to the Koh-e Kashati google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kashaṯī. See Koh-e Kashati photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kashaṯī area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Koh-e Kashati
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:04
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kashati
Places near Koh-e Kashati
Burāz Bilang (3.4 km) Nigah (3.5 km) Shōrbist (5.8 km) Jārtī-ye Sharqī (7.8 km) Bālā Bar (8.1 km) Jārtī-ye Gharbī (8.2 km) Sūr Khūlêy (9 km) Bārīkistān (9.9 km) Dahān-e Zāghān (10.7 km) Tagāb-e Khwājahhā-ye Gharbī (10.8 km) Tagāb-e Khvājehhā (11.4 km) Tagāb-e Khwājahhā-ye Sharqī (11.4 km) Wurāsibast (11.7 km) Ghōrīhā (12.3 km) Pushtah-ye Mū’min (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kashati Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kashati, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kashati, Afghanistan