-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Karez-e Showgan

Map of Karez-e Showgan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Showgan,Kareze Sawgan,Karezi-Shaugan,Kariz Sawgan,Kariz-e Shabgan,Kārēz-e Showgān,Kārēze Šawgān,Kārīz Sawgān,Kārīz-e Shabgān,کارېز شوگان, Kārēz-e Showgān

Karez-e Showgan

Welcome to the Karez-e Showgan google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Showgān. See Karez-e Showgan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Showgān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Karez-e Showgan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.11664/64.25512
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:27
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Karez-e Showgan
  •  
Places near Karez-e Showgan
Khwājah Ghār (0.8 km) Dahān-e Falayzak (3 km) Jiragak (3.2 km) Dahān-e Dēwālak (3.9 km) Kōrāb (4 km) Tangī Azāw (4.4 km) Shahrak (4.7 km) Siyāh Sangak (5.5 km) Kārēz-e Showgān (6.3 km) Girdhōlang (6.4 km) Falayzak (6.7 km) Khargōshī (7.8 km) Awdak (8.1 km) Ispizāw (8.4 km) Zardnow (8.8 km) Tabarghistān (9.1 km) Shōrābak (9.7 km) Kōlakīā (10 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Showgan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Showgan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Showgan, Afghanistan