-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Karez

Map of Koh-e Karez Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Karez,Koh-e Karez,Kohe Karez,Kohe Kāṟēz,Kuh-e Kariz,Kōh-e Kārēz,Kūh-e Kārīz, Kōh-e Kārēz

Koh-e Karez

Welcome to the Koh-e Karez google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kārēz. See Koh-e Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.90472/66.07528
  • Altitude: 3457 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:11
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Karez
  •  
Places near Koh-e Karez
Kajak-e ‘Ulyā (13.9 km) Silāj (15 km) Muḩammad Dōst (16.2 km) Kūshk (17.1 km) Kajak-e Suflá (17.5 km) Deh-e Ja‘far (17.9 km) Iskēchak (18.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah (19.5 km) Munār-e Suflá (19.6 km) Sar-e Bughundī (19.7 km) Sar-e Ghulāmak (20.6 km) Now-e Jōy (21.2 km) Munār-e ‘Ulyā (21.3 km) Sang Pōlak (22.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Karez, Afghanistan