Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kargasnow

Map of Kargasnow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kargasnaw,Kargasnow,Kargasnāw,shylh krgs,شيلهٔ كرگس,کرگسنو, Kargasnow


Welcome to the Kargasnow google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kargasnow. See Kargasnow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kargasnow area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Kargasnow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Kargasnow
Places near Kargasnow

Online Dating

Kargasnow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kargasnow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kargasnow, Afghanistan