Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Naw-e Karani

Map of Naw-e Karani Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karani,Naveh Karani,Naw-e Karani,Nawe Karani,Nawe Kaṟani,Nāveh Karanī,Nāw-e Karanī, Nāw-e Karanī

Naw-e Karani

Welcome to the Naw-e Karani google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Karanī. See Naw-e Karani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Karanī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Naw-e Karani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:50
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Naw-e Karani
Places near Naw-e Karani

Online Dating

Naw-e Karani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Karani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Karani, Afghanistan