-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Karah

Map of Karah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kara,Karah,Kaṟa, Karah

Karah

Welcome to the Karah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karah. See Karah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Karah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.67472/66.31639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:14
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Karah
  •  
Places near Karah

Online Dating

Karah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karah, Afghanistan