-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Kandu Sang

Map of Darah-ye Kandu Sang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kandu Sang,Darah-ye Kandū Sang,Darrah Kandusang,Darrahe Kandusang,Darreh-ye Kandusang,Darreh-ye Kandūsang,Darya Kandusang,Darya Kanḏūsang,Kandusang,Ḏaṟṟah Kanḏūsang,Ḏaṟṟahe Kanḏūsang, Darah-ye Kandū Sang

Darah-ye Kandu Sang

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kandu Sang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kandū Sang. See Darah-ye Kandu Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kandū Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darah-ye Kandu Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.85833/66.12467
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:52
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kandu Sang
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kandu Sang
Kajak-e ‘Ulyā (7.2 km) Silāj (8.3 km) Muḩammad Dōst (9.4 km) Kajak-e Suflá (10.7 km) Deh-e Ja‘far (11.1 km) Iskēchak (11.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah (12.7 km) Sar-e Bughundī (12.9 km) Sar-e Ghulāmak (14.2 km) Now-e Jōy (14.5 km) Munār-e Suflá (14.6 km) Munār-e ‘Ulyā (15.5 km) Sang Pōlak (16.1 km) Sōkhtah (17.2 km) Kūshk (20.6 km) Ghulāmak (21.5 km) Qāsh (21.7 km) Dangak (21.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kandu Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kandu Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kandu Sang, Afghanistan