-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kan`an

Map of Kan`an Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kan An,Kan Ān,Kan`an,Kanan,Kan‘ān,کن آن,کنعان, Kan‘ān

Kan`an

Welcome to the Kan`an google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kan‘ān. See Kan`an photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kan‘ān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kan`an
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40004/64.76678
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:31
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Kan`an
  •  
Places near Kan`an
Kan‘ān (0 km) Pūy (2.9 km) Salmīn-e ‘Ulyā (3.2 km) Salmīn-e Suflá (3.6 km) Sangzārak (5.2 km) Ruzqān (6.5 km) Kashkar (6.5 km) Kashkar (6.6 km) Ruzqān (7 km) Kisarak (7.1 km) Samāḩah-ye Zaghand (9.4 km) Darah (9.5 km) Shōrak (9.6 km) Khowājgān (9.9 km) Siyāh Khārak (10 km) Kalpistān (10.1 km) Khalāwak (10.1 km) Mīānah Sangah (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Kan`an Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kan`an, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kan`an, Afghanistan