Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kamran

Map of Kamran Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kamran,Kāmrān,کامران, Kāmrān


Welcome to the Kamran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāmrān. See Kamran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāmrān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kamran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:28
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Kamran
Places near Kamran

Online Dating

Kamran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kamran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamran, Afghanistan