Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Kaminj

Map of Jar-e Kaminj Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kamenj,Jar-e Kaminj,Kamindzh,جر کمنج, Jar-e Kaminj

Jar-e Kaminj

Welcome to the Jar-e Kaminj google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kaminj. See Jar-e Kaminj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kaminj area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Kaminj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:53
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kaminj
Places near Jar-e Kaminj

Online Dating

Jar-e Kaminj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Kaminj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kaminj, Afghanistan