-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kalpistan

Map of Kalpistan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kal'pistan,Kalpestan,Kalpestān,Kalpistan,Kalpistān,Kal’pistan,کلپستان, Kalpistān

Kalpistan

Welcome to the Kalpistan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalpistān. See Kalpistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalpistān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kalpistan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.48813/64.73859
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:18
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Kalpistan
  •  
Places near Kalpistan

Online Dating

Kalpistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kalpistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalpistan, Afghanistan