Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kalpay

Map of Kalpay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kal'pay,Gory Kal’pay,Kalpay,Kalpāy,کلپای, Kalpāy


Welcome to the Kalpay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalpāy. See Kalpay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalpāy area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Kalpay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3127 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:22
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Kalpay
Places near Kalpay

Online Dating

Kalpay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalpay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalpay, Afghanistan