Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kalpa'i

Map of Kalpa'i Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kal'pai,Gora Kal’pai,Kalpa'i,Kalpā’ī,کلپائی, Kalpā’ī


Welcome to the Kalpa'i google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalpā’ī. See Kalpa'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalpā’ī area. This placemark was added 2006-01-16.

Map of Kalpa'i
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3530 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:45
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Kalpa'i
Places near Kalpa'i
Khamīn (3.4 km) Dū Sang-e Mullā ‘Abdur Raḩmān (3.4 km) Dū Sang-e Khushk (3.6 km) Dū Sang-e ‘Alī Jān (4.1 km) Khamīn (4.3 km) Sar-e Talkhak (4.9 km) Kafak (6.1 km) Qubī Gak (6.4 km) Qarchughūl (6.5 km) Obōtū (7.2 km) Kushk (7.4 km) Pusht-e Tangī (7.5 km) Khōshkābah (7.7 km) Sangān (7.9 km) Khamīn (8.3 km) Khōsh Now (8.4 km) Now Mazār (8.4 km) Sar-e Kilagay (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Kalpa'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalpa'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalpa'i, Afghanistan