-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Kalan

Map of Darah-ye Kalan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kalan,Darah-ye Kalān,Darrahe Kalan,Darreh-ye Kalan,Darreh-ye Kalān,درۀ کلان,Ḏaṟṟahe Kalān, Darah-ye Kalān

Darah-ye Kalan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kalan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kalān. See Darah-ye Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kalān area. This placemark was added 2002-09-16.

Map of Darah-ye Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98707/65.67948
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:40
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kalan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kalan
Jīndāk (2.4 km) Isparmān (3.4 km) Rāghurūj (4.5 km) Gandāwak (5.2 km) Shōr Ābah (5.8 km) Pas-e Mīlak (6 km) Waz (6.4 km) Jih (7.5 km) Shamak (8.3 km) Takht (8.8 km) Espaṟf (9.5 km) Sar-e Chāh (9.6 km) Gandumkah (9.9 km) Darah-ye Chāt (10.8 km) Isparf (11.3 km) Pālbih (11.6 km) Wājān (11.8 km) Sōrakan (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kalan, Afghanistan