Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Kalan

Map of Darah-ye Kalan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kalan,Darah-ye Kalān,Darrahe Kalan,Darrayi-Kalan,Darreh-ye Kalan,Darreh-ye Kalān,دره کلان,Ḏaṟṟahe Kalān, Darah-ye Kalān

Darah-ye Kalan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kalan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kalān. See Darah-ye Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darah-ye Kalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:54
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kalan
Places near Darah-ye Kalan
Dahan-e Jīrah Gak (0.6 km) Jāy-e Mūsá Khān (2.4 km) Dahan-e Narmtā (3.9 km) Tayl-e Bāy Naz̧ar (4.3 km) Sang-e Shōrah (6.3 km) Tayl-e Jalāl (6.5 km) Siyāh Sang (7.8 km) Darah-ye Kalān (7.9 km) Gargak (8.7 km) Sowzak (8.9 km) Ghārak (9.4 km) Dilak (10 km) Sūl Bīnak (10.5 km) Siyāh Sang (10.6 km) Siyāh Now (10.7 km) Garm Āb-e Suflá (11.2 km) Shōrow (12.4 km) Tahkham (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kalan, Afghanistan