-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kalah Minar

Map of Kalah Minar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalah Minar,Kalah Mīnār,Kalaminar,Kalamināṟ,کله مینار, Kalah Mīnār

Kalah Minar

Welcome to the Kalah Minar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalah Mīnār. See Kalah Minar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalah Mīnār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kalah Minar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.63619/65.79151
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:58
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Kalah Minar
  •  
Places near Kalah Minar
Kalah Mīnār (0 km) Tīlak (2.5 km) Qāẕīān (3.2 km) Gaṟmāb (4 km) Chowshah (4 km) Zardghāl (4.3 km) Dahan-e Tīlak (4.6 km) Sōkhtah (5.1 km) Qaẕī (5.4 km) Shōrāwak (5.5 km) Dahanah (5.6 km) Sūmak (5.7 km) Mīr Bēg (5.8 km) Pāy-e Khūshnow (6.1 km) Jīr (6.3 km) Dahanah Walī Murdah (6.4 km) Band-e ‘Alī (6.5 km) Jar-e Tēl (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Kalah Minar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kalah Minar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalah Minar, Afghanistan