Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kalagay

Map of Kalagay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalagay,کلگی, Kalagay


Welcome to the Kalagay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalagay. See Kalagay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalagay area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Kalagay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:02
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Kalagay
Places near Kalagay

Online Dating

Kalagay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalagay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalagay, Afghanistan