-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Kaj

Map of Jar-e Kaj Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kāj

Jar-e Kaj

Welcome to the Jar-e Kaj google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kāj. See Jar-e Kaj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kāj area. This placemark was added 2002-04-13.

Map of Jar-e Kaj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.16844/63.89071
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:10
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kaj
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kaj
Spī Buz (2.3 km) Deh-e Surkh (2.4 km) Pilband (4.1 km) Nalbandān (4.3 km) Zāwār (4.7 km) Dam-e Durowna’ī (4.7 km) Mīnārah (6.8 km) Nahālah (7.1 km) Dahān-e Nahālah (7.4 km) Zaradān (7.6 km) Gazak (10 km) Dastasak (10.3 km) Dahān-e Gāw Kush (11.4 km) Dahān-Tūtak (11.7 km) Jangalak (11.9 km) Gadāyşanam (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kaj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kaj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kaj, Afghanistan