Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kaftar Khan

Map of Kaftar Khan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaftar Khan,Kaftar Khān,کفترخان, Kaftar Khān

Kaftar Khan

Welcome to the Kaftar Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaftar Khān. See Kaftar Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaftar Khān area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Kaftar Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:05
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Kaftar Khan
Places near Kaftar Khan
Kaftar Khān (0 km) Tanōr (2 km) Sar-e Tanūr (2.8 km) Sar-e Kaftar Khān (5.7 km) Now Galah (5.7 km) Sar Garmāw (7.2 km) Sar Kārēz-e Nowrak (8.1 km) Suṟkhsaṟāy Sorkh Saray (8.5 km) Nayak (8.8 km) ‘Alī Khān (9.2 km) Qāl-e Ramah (9.8 km) Qōl-e Ramah (10.2 km) Shāh Jōy (10.5 km) Tōrmah (10.7 km) Garmāwak (10.7 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (10.8 km) Sar-e Ubūtū (10.9 km) Nowlang (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Kaftar Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kaftar Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaftar Khan, Afghanistan