-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kharah-ye Kaband

Map of Kharah-ye Kaband Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khara-i-Kaband,Kharah-ye Kaband,Kharah-ye Kāband,Khārah-ye Kāband,Khāṟa-i-Kābanḏ,خاره کابند, Khārah-ye Kāband

Kharah-ye Kaband

Welcome to the Kharah-ye Kaband google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khārah-ye Kāband. See Kharah-ye Kaband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khārah-ye Kāband area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kharah-ye Kaband
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.78676/65.27593
  • Altitude: 2702 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:08
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Kharah-ye Kaband
  •  
Places near Kharah-ye Kaband
Jiling (4 km) Qāl-e Sang (4.9 km) Shāristay (4.9 km) Kōchah-ye Girdak (5.3 km) Paytāw (5.8 km) Sar Pal (6.5 km) Sar-e Ghalmīn (6.6 km) Izīr (6.8 km) Shahr-e Khurū (7.3 km) Kushk (9.1 km) Tūmanay (9.7 km) Şadman (9.9 km) Pālayj (10.1 km) Khalay (11 km) Āwdak (12.7 km) Zamīnjāy (13.2 km) Khwāzagak (13.6 km) Qāl-e Zubayd (14.2 km)

Online Dating

Kharah-ye Kaband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharah-ye Kaband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharah-ye Kaband, Afghanistan