Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Joy-e Surkh

Map of Joy-e Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joy-e Surkh,Joye Surkh,Juy-ye Sorkh,Jōy-e Surkh,Jōye Suṟkh,Jūy-ye Sorkh,جوی سرخ, Jōy-e Surkh

Joy-e Surkh

Welcome to the Joy-e Surkh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Surkh. See Joy-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Joy-e Surkh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:14
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Joy-e Surkh
Places near Joy-e Surkh

Online Dating

Joy-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Joy-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Surkh, Afghanistan