-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Joy-e Sabz

Map of Joy-e Sabz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhoyi-Sabz,Joy-e Sabz,Juy-ye Sabz,Jōy-e Sabz,Jūy-ye Sabz,جوی سبز, Jōy-e Sabz

Joy-e Sabz

Welcome to the Joy-e Sabz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Sabz. See Joy-e Sabz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Sabz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Joy-e Sabz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.02503/64.61252
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:11
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Joy-e Sabz
  •  
Places near Joy-e Sabz
Jōy-e Sabz (0 km) Shāh Jōy (3.3 km) Kharah Sang (6 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bangī (7.4 km) Shahīdān (8.3 km) Masjid-e Nigār (8.5 km) Nāw-e Galah Alif (9.2 km) Shahīdān (10.4 km) Jar Ghalak (10.8 km) Masjid Nigār (11.5 km) Munārah (11.9 km) Ghūjūrak (12 km) Surkhak (12.1 km) Sartaylah (13.3 km) Munārah (13.6 km) Barkhōl (13.8 km) Kharah Sang (13.8 km) Galah Bayd (14.1 km)

Online Dating

Joy-e Sabz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joy-e Sabz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Sabz, Afghanistan