-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Joy-e Nishar

Map of Joy-e Nishar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joy-e Nishar,Joye Nisar,Juy-ye Neshar,Jōy-e Nishar,Jōye Nis̄aṟ,Jūy-ye Neshar,جوی نیشر, Jōy-e Nishar

Joy-e Nishar

Welcome to the Joy-e Nishar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Nishar. See Joy-e Nishar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Nishar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Joy-e Nishar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.63171/65.91587
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:04
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Joy-e Nishar
  •  
Places near Joy-e Nishar
Jōy-e Nishar (0 km) Jōy Jamī (0.5 km) Dahan-e Jar-e Jawak (1.6 km) Saparmānī (1.6 km) Jōy-e Rēgak (2 km) Jōy-e Lar (3.3 km) Bānak (3.6 km) Wazyān (3.6 km) Qal‘ah (4.8 km) Siyāh Kharak (5.1 km) Dahanah Walī Murdah (5.4 km) Tablak (5.6 km) Bēg ‘Alī (5.7 km) Jōy-e Surkh (5.7 km) Mukhtār (5.8 km) Siyāh Sang (5.9 km) Dahan-e Lūkah Sang (6 km) Mīr Bēg (6 km)

Online Dating

Joy-e Nishar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joy-e Nishar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Nishar, Afghanistan