Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jugholak

Map of Jugholak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jowghulak,Jowghūlak,Jugholak,Jūghōlak,جوغولک, Jūghōlak


Welcome to the Jugholak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jūghōlak. See Jugholak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jūghōlak area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Jugholak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:11
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Jugholak
Places near Jugholak
Jūghōlak (0 km) Angūrak (1.5 km) Sōkhtah (1.6 km) Dahān-e Qōl-e Ramah (1.6 km) Shāh Jōy (3 km) Qōl-e Ramah (3.9 km) Tōrmah (4.1 km) Nayak (4.4 km) Qāl-e Ramah (4.5 km) Deh-e Shakah (4.7 km) Palangān (6.4 km) Chāghān (6.5 km) Ghurghurī (7.1 km) Chīnah-ye Safēd (7.2 km) Nāwah-ye Garmzār (7.5 km) Kōrow (7.9 km) Sar-e Kaftar Khān (7.9 km) Nuh Hālah (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Jugholak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jugholak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jugholak, Afghanistan