Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jilan

Map of Jilan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jilan,Jīlān,جیلان, Jīlān


Welcome to the Jilan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jīlān. See Jilan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jīlān area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Jilan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:28
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Jilan
Places near Jilan

Online Dating

Jilan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jilan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jilan, Afghanistan