-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Jijah

Map of Koh-e Jijah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhidzha,Koh-e Jijah,Kohe Jija,Kuh-e Jijah,Kōh-e Jījah,Kūh-e Jījah,کوه جیجه, Kōh-e Jījah

Koh-e Jijah

Welcome to the Koh-e Jijah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jījah. See Koh-e Jijah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jījah area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Koh-e Jijah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.69344/64.21383
  • Altitude: 2531 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:15
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jijah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jijah
Parjumlān (3.2 km) Galah Bayd (7.3 km) Shākhzak (7.3 km) Sar-e Tangī (7.5 km) Chashmah-ye Būyah (7.6 km) Pushtāy (8.3 km) Dahān-e Rēgī (8.4 km) Jowghālak (8.7 km) Siyāh Chōb (9.7 km) Kushkaspī (10 km) Isparmān (10.4 km) Yakah Bayd (10.8 km) Gargow (10.9 km) Dahān-e Laristānī (11.1 km) Sayb Talakh (11.2 km) Kafzīgak (11.2 km) Ishturkhusp (11.3 km) Rabāţ (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jijah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jijah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jijah, Afghanistan