-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jiryak

Map of Jiryak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jeryak,Jeṟyak,Jiryak,جریک, Jiryak

Jiryak

Welcome to the Jiryak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jiryak. See Jiryak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jiryak area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Jiryak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.78154/65.13621
  • Altitude: 3326 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:31
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Jiryak
  •  
Places near Jiryak
Angūrak (2.2 km) Sōkhtah (2.2 km) Jūghōlak (2.6 km) Tōrmah (2.9 km) Shāh Jōy (3.1 km) Dahān-e Qōl-e Ramah (3.5 km) Chīnah-ye Safēd (4.6 km) Chāghān (5 km) Nayak (5.2 km) Kōrow (5.2 km) Qōl-e Ramah (5.7 km) Nuh Hālah (5.8 km) Qāl-e Ramah (6.3 km) Jamāl (7.1 km) Deh-e Shakah (7.4 km) Khwājah Bāy (7.4 km) Nāwah-ye Garmzār (7.8 km) Sar-e Kaftar Khān (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Jiryak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jiryak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jiryak, Afghanistan