-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Jirgak

Map of Band-e Jirgak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Jergak,Band-e Jeṟgak,Band-e Jirgak,بند جرگک, Band-e Jirgak

Band-e Jirgak

Welcome to the Band-e Jirgak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Jirgak. See Band-e Jirgak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Jirgak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Jirgak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01819/65.13941
  • Altitude: 3118 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:40
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Band-e Jirgak
  •  
Places near Band-e Jirgak
Namāz Gāh (2.6 km) Bād Qōl (4.1 km) Deh-Ḩājī (5.1 km) Nalinj (6.1 km) Khafak (6.3 km) Zardālū (6.8 km) Kanak (7.9 km) Khūnyah (8.9 km) Tagābşūf (9.6 km) Kurpī (9.7 km) Gul Khinj (11.6 km) Tagāw-e Tāq (11.6 km) Chahār Chaman (12.2 km) Khayrbayd (12.8 km) Nay Patan (14 km) Darah (14.3 km) Qal‘ah (14.8 km) Dahān-e Āb (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Jirgak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Jirgak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Jirgak, Afghanistan