Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jilyow

Map of Jilyow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jelyaw,Jilyow,جلیو, Jilyow


Welcome to the Jilyow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jilyow. See Jilyow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jilyow area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Jilyow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:07
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Jilyow
Places near Jilyow
Jilyow (0 km) Hamrōd (1.7 km) Rāh Khūj (3.3 km) Sinjitak (3.5 km) Tay Zīārat (3.6 km) Nalah (3.7 km) Lākhak (6.9 km) Rabāţ (7.8 km) Kōl Kajah (8.1 km) Marāh (9.6 km) Lūr Bist (9.8 km) Baspī (10.5 km) Daylah (10.5 km) Mujdī-ye Pā’īn (10.6 km) Burāz̄bī (10.8 km) Sarūbī (11 km)

Online Dating

Jilyow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jilyow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jilyow, Afghanistan