-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jilowgirak

Map of Jilowgirak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhilaugirak,Jelawgirak,Jelawgiṟak,Jelowgirak,Jelowgīrak,Jilowgirak,Jilowgīrak,جلو گیرک, Jilowgīrak

Jilowgirak

Welcome to the Jilowgirak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jilowgīrak. See Jilowgirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jilowgīrak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jilowgirak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46914/65.90169
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:42
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Jilowgirak
  •  
Places near Jilowgirak
Garm Āb-e Suflá (4.5 km) Dahan-e Narmtā (4.9 km) Gargak (5.6 km) Sangar (6 km) Tayl-e Bāy Naz̧ar (6.3 km) Dilak (6.8 km) Nowē Ghaybul (6.9 km) Shōrow (7.1 km) Garm Āb-e ‘Ulyā (7.3 km) Qal‘ah (7.4 km) Sar-e Lūkasang (7.5 km) Ōlamghōl (7.8 km) Dahan-e Jīrah Gak (8.1 km) Lūkasang (8.6 km) Sar-e Kīchah (8.7 km) Dībkan (8.8 km) Siyāh Chashmah (9.5 km) Sūl Bīnak (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Jilowgirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jilowgirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jilowgirak, Afghanistan