Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jihaw

Map of Jihaw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jehaw,Ji Haw,Jihaw,Jī Ḩaw,جهو,جی حو, Jihaw


Welcome to the Jihaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jihaw. See Jihaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jihaw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jihaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:14
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Jihaw
Places near Jihaw

Online Dating

Jihaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jihaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jihaw, Afghanistan